Visa Information

You are here

Any foreign visitor who wishes to enter Japan must have a passport, which will need to be valid during the period of stay. 
 
If you would like to stay in the Japan for up to 90 days (for tourism, business, visiting friends or relatives, etc. that does not include remunerative activities), you may require a visa, depending on your nationality.
 
The countries and regions that DO NOT require a visa  are listed here 
 
Please visit the links below for more information on how to request a visa if your are a national coming from: 
 
If you require an invitation letter from local organisers, please send the complete details including Name, Surname, Organisation, Country, Passport Number and Expiry Date together by email to plenary7-visa[at]rd-alliance.org.
 
Please note that you must complete registration and make the payment and provide proof of payment with the email.
In the event that your visa application is unsuccessful, the local organisers will refund the registration fee in full.
 


2723
reads