Working Groups

You are here

Group Title Chair(s)
Agrisemantics WG brandon whitehead, Caterina Caracciolo, Sophie Aubin
Array Database Assessment WG Peter Baumann, Kwo-Sen Kuo
Blockchain Applications in Health WG Edwin Morley-Fletcher
Brokering Framework Working Group Wim HUGO, Michael Diepenbroek, Jay Pearlman, Stefano Nativi
Capacity Development for Agriculture Data WG Suchith Anand, Chipo Msengezi, Karna Wegner
Data Citation WG Andreas Rauber, Mark Parsons
Data Description Registry Interoperability (DDRI) WG Amir Aryani, Adrian Burton, Brigitte Hausstein
Data Type Registries WG & #2 Larry Lannom, Tobias Weigel
Data Usage Metrics WG Daniella Lowenberg, Eleonora Presani, Ian Bruno
Data Versioning WG Jens Klump, Lesley Wyborn, Ari Asmi, Robert Downs
DMP Common Standards WG Paul Walk, Peter Neish, Tomasz Miksa
Empirical Humanities Metadata Working Group Brandon Costelloe-Kuehn, Dominic Difranzo, Jarita Holbrook, Lindsay Poirier, Mike Fortun, Aalok Khandekar
Exposing Data Management Plans WG Angus Whyte, Fiona Murphy, Natalie Meyers, Kathryn Unsworth, Marie-Christine Jacquemot-Perbal
FAIR Data Maturity Model WG Vassilios Peristeras, Edit Herczog, Keith Russell
FAIRSharing Registry: connecting data policies, standards & databases WG Susanna-Assunta Sansone, Rebecca Lawrence, Peter McQuilton, Simon Hodson
Harmonizing FAIR descriptions of observational data WG Barbara Magagna, Michael Diepenbroek
International Materials Resource Registries WG Laura Bartolo, James Warren
Metadata Standards Catalog WG Rebecca Koskela, Keith Jeffery, Alex Ball
On-Farm Data Sharing (OFDS) WG Nicolas Tremblay, Thomas Morris
Persistent Identification of Instruments WG Louise Darroch, Markus Stocker, Alessandro Oggioni, Andrew Janke
PID Kernel Information WG Tobias Weigel
Preserving Scientific Annotation WG Peter Cornwell, Natalie Meyers, Ina Serif
Provenance Patterns WG David Dubin, Paolo Missier
RDA / TDWG Metadata Standards for attribution of physical and digital collections stewardship Anne Thessen, Matt Woodburn, Dimitris Koureas
RDA/CODATA Summer Schools in Data Science and Cloud Computing in the Developing World WG Hugh Shanahan, Andrew Harrison, Simon Hodson, Robert Quick
RDA/WDS Publishing Data Workflows WG Suenje Dallmeier-Tiessen, Fiona Murphy, Amy Nurnberger, Varsha Khodiyar
RDA/WDS Scholarly Link Exchange (Scholix) WG Adrian Burton , Martin Fenner, Paolo Manghi, Wouter Haak, Rachael Lammey
Reproducible Health Data Services WG Ludovica Durst, Oya Beyan
Research Data Collections WG Bridget Almas, Frederik Baumgardt, Tobias Weigel, Thomas Zastrow
Research Data Repository Interoperability WG Thomas Jejkal, David Wilcox
Research Schemas WG
Rice Data Interoperability WG N MEERA SHAIK, Ramil Mauleon, Pierre LARMANDE
Software Source Code Identification WG Roberto Di Cosmo, Martin Fenner, Daniel S. Katz
WDS/RDA Assessment of Data Fitness for Use WG Michael Diepenbroek, Claire Austin, Jonathan Petters, Marina Soares e Silva
Wheat Data Interoperability WG Esther DZALE YEUMO, Richard Fulss, Rosemary Shrestha